KoEE Ranking 2015


RoA 2015 Podium: 2. Wade Young, 1. Graham Jarvis, 3. Brett Swanepoel

RoA 2015 Podium: 2. Wade Young, 1. Graham Jarvis, 3. Brett Swanepoel

Here’s the updated KoEE Ranking after the final KoEE Magic 7 race – the Roof of Africa, Lesotho, Dec. 2-5, 2015.

Graham Jarvis is the King of Extreme Enduro 2015 – despite Jonny Walker dominating most of the year, Graham once again made it with Jonny not being present at the Roof of Africa 2015. Congratulations to the “Silent Assassin” Mr. Graham G-Force Jarvis (UK, Husqvarna)!

Congratulations to Jonny Walker (UK, KTM) on 2nd and Alfredo Gomez (SP, Husqvarna) on 3rd and all the other “heroes of Extreme Enduro” in the KoEE Ranking!

#RiderTotalHGT1EBRRBRELS2SRoA   
1Graham Jarvis (GBR, Husqvarna)1051117201702020
2Jonny Walker (GBR, KTM)97202020200170
3Aldfredo Gomez (ESP, Husqvarna)7001520152000
4Andreas Lettenbichler (D, KTM)67131320100110
5Wade Young (RSA, KTM)460031101517
6Lars Enoeckl (AUT, KTM)431511070100
7Ben Hemingway (GBR, Beta)3759901040
8Jonathan Richardson (UK, KTM)3271070080
9Mario Roman Serrano (ESP, KTM)28170110000
10Philipp Scholz (GER, KTM)2710019070
11Paul Bolton (UK, KTM)26000130130
12Travis Teasdale (RSA, KTM)2400440313
13Blake Gutzeit (RSA, Husqvarna)236008090
14Brett Swanepoel (RSA, YAM)2100060015
15Pierre Pallut (F, KTM)2000501500
16Dani Oliveras (ESP, Beta)1700001700
17Dan Hemingway (UK, Beta)150780000
18Altus de Wet (RSA, Sherco)140000059
19Josza Norbert-Levente (ROM, KTM)1300001300
20Paulo Russo (POR, AJP)1100001100
Scott Bouverie (RSA, KTM)110065000
Jade Gutezeit (RSA, Yamaha)1100000011
23Joakim Ljunggren (SWE, KTM)1000100000
Miha Spindler (SVN, Beta)100802000
Kenny Gilbert (RSA, Yamaha)1000000010
26Alex Hidalgo (ESP, Beta)90000900
Diego Nicoletti (I, Suzuki)99000000
Dwayne Kleynhans (RSA KTM)90000027
29David Montero (ESP, Husqvarna)80000800
Lenzi Maurizio (ITA, KTM)88000000
Manuel Lettenbichler (D, KTM)80020060
Henco Botha (RSA, KTM)80000008
33Joao Ribeiro (POR, Sherco)70000700
34Jesus Molano (ESP, KTM)60000600
Owain Humphreys (UK, Husqvarna)60600000
Wesley Redinger (RSA, KTM)60000006
37Jose Cortes (ESP, Sherco)50000500
Jack Lee (UK, Beta)50500000
Bronson Louw (RSA, Husqvarna)50000005
40Alexandre Queyreyre (F, Beta)44000000
Otto Freund (D, KTM)40400000
Dylan Barker (RSA, Yamaha)40000004
43Darryl Bolter (UK, KTM)30300000
Philipp Bertl (AUT, Beta)30003000
Brandon Warwick-Oliver (RSA, Yamaha)30000003
46Francisco Rico Rodriguez (ESP, ?)20200000
Chayse Orsmond (RSA, KTM)20000002
48Andy Noakley (UK, KTM)10100000
Philipp Schneider (AUT, KTM)10001000
Peter Weiss (DEN, KTM)10000010
Kyle Flanagan (RSA, KTM)10000001