KoEE Ranking 2014


Red Bull Sea to Sky 2014 - Podium

Red Bull Sea to Sky 2014 – Podium: #1 Graham Jarvis, #2 Jonny Walker, #3 Andreas Lettenbichler

Magic 7 races #1-7  are history and we have a 2014 winner: Mr. Graham “the silent assassin” Jarvis (UK, Husqvarna)
Congratulations for another exceptional season, Graham!

Jonny Walker (UK, KTM) did not race Extreme XL Lagares in Portugal and the Roof of Africa so Graham Jarvis passed him by scoring in Portugal and Lesotho. Well done, Jonny – make sure to race all of the races next year!

Congratulations to Andreas “Letti” Lettenbichler (GER, KTM) who scored an astonishing 3rd place!

#RiderTotalHGT1EBRRBRS2SELRoA
1Graham Jarvis (GBR, Husqvarna)11920131717201715
2Jonny Walker (GBR, KTM)91171720201700
3Andreas Lettenbichler (D, KTM)771310151115130
4Alfredo Gomez (SP, Husqvarna)540151306200
5Wade Young (RSA, KTM)510031513020
6Paul Bolton (UK, KTM)4601111131100
7Ben Hemingway (GBR, BETA)40109803100
8Lars Enoeckl (AUT, KTM)277643007
9Dougie Lampkin (UK, KTM)2508100700
10Philipp Scholz (GER, KTM)234059500
11Cody Webb (USA, Beta)2115060000
12David Knight (UK, Sherco)2002000000
13Cory Grafunder (CAN, Husqvarna)170098000
Taylor Robert (USA, KTM)1700701000
Brett Swanepoel (RSA, Yamaha)1700000017
Dan Hemingway (GBR, Beta)178000090
Blake Gutzeit (RSA, Husqvarna)170007802
Altus de Wet (RSA, Husqvarna)1700040013
Mario Roman Serrano (ESP, Husqvarna)1700200150
20Miha Spindler (SLN, Beta)130706000
21Diego Nicoletti (I, Suzuki)1111000000
Dani Gibert (ESP, GASGAS)1100000110
James Hodson (RSA Yamaha)1100000011
24Chris Birch (NZL, KTM)1000010000
Kenny Gilbert (?, Yamaha)1000000010
26Lenzi Maurizio (ITA, KTM)99000000
Travis Teasdale (RSA, KTM)90000900
Gary Daniels (UK, Sherco)90300060
Charan Moore (?, Yamaha)90000009
30Joao Ribeiro (POR, Sherco)80000080
WynandæJacobusæBadenhorst (?, KTM)80000008
32Joaquim Rodrigues (POR, KTM)70000070
33Yannick Marpinard (FRA, Beta)66000000
Otto Freud (GER, KTM)62400000
Henco Botha (?, KTM)60000006
36Melcior Faja (SP, GasGas)55000000
Gethin Humphreys (UK, Sherco)50500000
Rienk Tuinstra (NDL, Husaberg)50005000
Julien Payen (F, Beta)50000050
Louwrens Mahoney (?, KTM)50000005
41Manuel Lettenbichler (GER, KTM)40000400
Goncalo Reis (POR, KTM)40000040
Bruce may (?, Yamaha)40000004
44Piero Sembenini (ITA, Honda)33000000
Carlos Caballero Barri (ESP, KTM)30000030
Dwayne Kleynhans (?, KTM)30000003
47Taichi Tanaka (JPN, KTM)20000200
Scott Austin (UK, Honda)20200000
Pierre Palut (F, TM)20002000
Jonathan Richardson (UK, KTM)20010100
Franco Rico (ESP, Husqvarna)20000020
52Christophe Robert (CH, Husqvarna)11000000
Carsten Stranghoener (GER, Gas Gas)10100000
Mike Skinner (NZL, KTM)10001000
Dani Oliveras (ESP, GASGAS)10000010
BarendæErasmus (?, Yamaha)10000001