KoEE 2012 Ranking


So after Tough One (T1), Hell’s Gate (HG), Erzbergrodeo (EBR), Red Bull Romaniacs (RBR), Extreme Lagares (EL), Red Bull Sea to Sky (S2S) and Roof of Afrcia (RoA) we have an updated KoEE Ranking! The KoEE point system can be checked here.

PLEASE NOTE: The Top 10 riders will get 100% of the KoEE Prize Pool Money that you can increase with your donation. It’s super easy – you only need a PayPal account. Check out how it works on the KoEE Donation page.

#RiderTotalT1HGEBRRBRELS2SRoA
1Graham Jarvis (GBR, Flite-Husaberg)1152020020202015
2Jonny Walker (GBR, KTM)6901720150170
3Ben Hemingway (GBR, KTM)501571501003
4Xavi Galindo (ESP, Husaberg)4801501111110
5Dougie Lampkin (GBR, GASGAS)440101701700
6Andreas Lettenbichler (GER, Husqvarna)430110170132
7Melcior Faja (ESP, Husaberg)421108101300
8Dan Hemingway (GBR, KTM)3613590900
Paul Bolton (GBR, KTM)36441300150
10Lars Enoeckl (AUT, KTM)3193100090
11Altus de Wet (RSA, KTM)2500080017
12Wade Young (RSA, YAM)2000000020
Darryl Curtis (RSA, KTM)2000070013
14Chris Birch (NZL, KTM)1900013006
15Alfredo Gomez (ESP, Husaberg)1800301500
16Wayne Braybrooke (GBR, Sherco)1717000000
17Xavier Leon (ESP, KTM)150070800
Philipp Scholz (GER, KTM)1500050100
19Ervin Zsolt Kovacs (ROM, KTM)140059000
20Cody Webb (USA, Beta)1301300000
21Carsten Stranghoener (GER, GASGAS)126060000
22Taichi Tanaka (JPN, KTM)1100110000
Rienk Tuinstra (NL, Husaberg)110006050
Gerhard Forster (GER, Husqvarna)110040070
Marc Torlage (RSA, YAM)1100000011
26Piero Sembenini (IT, Beta)100910000
Alex Wigg (UK, GASGAS)1010000000
Kenny Gilbert1000000010
29Wynand Badenhorst90000009
Scott Bouverie90004005
Riaan van Niekerk (RSA, KTM)90002007
32Jesus Zavala (MEX, KTM)88000000
Harry Neumayr (GER, KTM)80000080
Maurizio Lenzi (IT, KTM)80800000
Louwrens Mahoney80000008
36Joao Ribiero (POR, AJP)77000000
Dani Gibert Gatell (E, Husaberg)70000700
38Alex von den Broek (NL, KTM)60600000
RenéŽ Dietrich (GER, KTM)60000060
Sergi Leon Sole (P, KTM)60000600
41Gary Daniels (GBR, KTM)55000000
Adriano Martis (P, ?)50000500
43Andrew Reeves (GBR, KTM)40000400
Michael Guenther (GER, KTM)40000040
Brand van Aswegen40000004
46Paul Fratila (ROM, KTM)30003000
Danney McCanney (GBR, GASGAS)33000000
Goncalo Reis (P, GASGAS)30000300
Erich Braundauer (AUT, KTM)30000030
50Mark Jackson (GBR, KTM)20020000
Michele Bosi (IT, KTM)20200000
Henrique Nogueira (P)20000200
Seppo Suttner (GER, Husaberg)20000020
54Kevin Wilson Archer (NZL, KTM)10001000
Diego Nicholetti (IT, Beta)10100000
Paulo Miranda (P, Husaberg)10000100
Stefan Zwerenz (GER, KTM)10000010
James Hodson10000001
#RiderTotalT1HGEBRRBRELS2SRoA